SDCC Flight Team - "FLIGHT TEAM RANKING AND AWARDS Feb 2014"
 
> SDCC Flight Team: FLIGHT TEAM RANKING AND AWARDS Feb 2014

FLIGHT TEAM RANKING AND AWARDS Feb 2014

 Permanent link   All Posts


 

flight team 4th 

Watch Slideshow  

 


  Official Competition Results  

 

EVENT PLACE NAME POSITION
       
NAVIGATION 2 SEAN CONLAN PILOT
    MATT CARTER OBSERVER
       
POWER OFF 4 MICHAEL ELM  
  5 SEAN CONLAN  
  15 AARON GIANNETTO  
  16 KAYLA HARDER  
  18 BRYANNA RAUE  
       
SHORT FIELD 10 BRYANNA RAUE  
  13 AARON GIANETTO  
  14 KAYLA HARDER  
  15 MICHAEL ELM  
  DNC SEAN CONLAN AIRCRAFT MECHANICAL
       
MESSAGE DROP 2 SEAN CONLAN DROPMASTER
    BRYANNA RAUE PILOT
  7 BECKY UECKER DROPMASTER
    KAYLA HARDER PILOT
  10 MATT CARTER DROPMASTER
    AARON GIANNETTO PILOT
  16 HUNTER BLACKWELL DROPMASTER
    SEAN CONLAN PILOT
  DQ KENDRA BRABEC DROPMASTER
    AARON GIANNETTO PILOT
       
COMPUTER 13 BRYANNA RAUE  
ACCURACY 14 HUNTER BLACKWELL  
E6B 15 SEAN CONLAN  
  19 MATT CARTER  
  23 KENNY TRAVIS  
       
AIRCRAFT 8 MATT CARTER  
 IDENTIFICATION 9 MIKE VISNOVSKY  
  15 TOM POWERS  
  17 KENDRA BRABEC  
  20 HUNTER BLACKWELL  
       
GROUND 6 BLANDY CASTRO  
TRAINER 10 MIKE VISNOVSKY  
SIMULATOR 11 SEAN CONLAN  
       
SCAN: 11 SEAN CONLAN  
SIMULATED 13 BRYANNA RAUE  
COMPREHENSIVE 15 AARON GIANNETTO  
AIR 18 BLANDY CASTRO  
NAVIGATION 19 MICHAEL ELM  
       
PREFLIGHT 8 SEAN CONLAN  
  9 KAYLA HARDER  
  12 AARON GIANNETTO  
       
TOTAL POINTS     76
       
       
REGION 1 SAFETY AWARD: JOHN R WEST TROPHY  
RED BARON TEAM SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD:  ROBERT S. MURRAY TROPHY
       
OVERALL RANKING 1 EMBRY RIDDLE  (ERAU) 333
  2 SAN JOSE STATE UNIV 114
  3 MT SAN ANTONIO COLL. 112
  4 SAN DIEGO CHRISTIAN 76
  5 CYPRESS COLLEGE 3
       
FLIGHT EVENTS RANK 1 ERAU  
  2 MT SAC  
  3 SDCC  
  4 SJSU  
  5 CYPRESS  
       
GROUND EVENTS RANK 1 ERAU  
  2 SJSU  
  3 MT SAC  
  4 SDCC  
  5 CYPRESS  
       
TOP PILOT RANK 4 SEAN CONLAN  
  11 MICHAEL ELM  
       
TOP MALE RANK 3 SEAN CONLAN 42
  16 MICHAEL ELM 14
  29 MATT CARTER 4
  30 MIKE VISNOVSKY 3
       
       
TOP FEMALE RANK 3 BLANDY CASTRO 5
  4 BECKY UECKER 4
  6 KAYLA HARDER 2
  6 BRYANA RAUE 2
       
       
INDIVIDUAL RANKING 3 SEAN CONLAN 42
  16 MICHAEL ELM 14
  30 BLANDY CASTRO 5
  32 MATTHEW CARTER 4
  32 BECKY UECKER 4
  34 MIKE VISNOVSKY 3
  37 BRYANNA RAUE 2
  37 KAYLA HARDER 2
       
Bookmark and Share